Past Transactions

946 Lakeshore View CT, Incline Village, NV 89451
Sold on 09/09/2020
0

$5,000,000 $5,250,000 4.8%

5 Beds 6 Baths 5,359 SqFt

946 Lakeshore View CT, Incline Village, NV 89451

Listed by Lakeshore Realty

846 Donna DR, Incline Village, NV 89451
Sold on 07/01/2025
49

$3,800,000 $3,750,000 1.3%

5 Beds 4 Baths 4,119 SqFt

846 Donna DR, Incline Village, NV 89451

Listed by Compass

146 Skyland Way, Tahoe City, CA 96145
Sold on 07/31/2025
28

$2,880,000 $2,925,000 1.5%

5 Beds 5 Baths 2,722 SqFt

146 Skyland Way, Tahoe City, CA 96145

Listed by Katherine Benty COMPASS

12043 Brookstone Drive, Truckee, CA 96161
Sold on 08/21/2023
21

$2,347,000 $2,489,000 5.7%

6 Beds 4 Baths 4,081 SqFt

12043 Brookstone Drive, Truckee, CA 96161

Listed by Sally J Gardner COMPASS

10915 Royal Crest Drive, Truckee, CA 96161-1111
Sold on 10/08/2024
21

$2,050,000 $2,115,000 3.1%

5 Beds 4 Baths 4,115 SqFt

10915 Royal Crest Drive, Truckee, CA 96161-1111

Listed by Katherine Benty COMPASS

358 Skidder Trail, Truckee, CA 96161-0000
Sold on 07/31/2023
21

$1,699,000 $1,699,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,326 SqFt

358 Skidder Trail, Truckee, CA 96161-0000

Listed by Katherine Benty COMPASS

547 Lucille DR, Incline Village, NV 89451
Sold on 06/27/2025
29

$1,650,000 $1,598,000 3.3%

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,840 SqFt

547 Lucille DR, Incline Village, NV 89451

Listed by Compass

15591 Conifer Drive, Truckee, CA 96161
Sold on 01/10/2025
28

$1,152,000 $1,234,000 6.6%

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,680 SqFt

15591 Conifer Drive, Truckee, CA 96161

Listed by Ryan G Stokes COMPASS

11511 Baden Road, Truckee, CA 96161-0000
Sold on 12/12/2025
28

$996,000 $999,000 0.3%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,612 SqFt

11511 Baden Road, Truckee, CA 96161-0000

Listed by Katherine Benty COMPASS

4269 Jeffrey Way, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140-000
Sold on 12/04/2023
21

$925,000 $889,000 4.0%

2 Beds 1 Baths

4269 Jeffrey Way, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140-000

Listed by Katherine Benty COMPASS

14395 South Shore Drive, Truckee, CA 96161
Sold on 04/01/2026
25

$925,000 $1,050,000 11.9%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,592 SqFt

14395 South Shore Drive, Truckee, CA 96161

Listed by Ryan G Stokes COMPASS

227 Olympic Valley Road, Olympic Valley, CA 96161-0000
Sold on 06/26/2023
21

$900,000 $910,000 1.1%

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,660 SqFt

227 Olympic Valley Road, Olympic Valley, CA 96161-0000

Listed by Katherine Benty COMPASS

2595 Finch Lane, Homewood, CA 96141
Sold on 08/05/2024
21

$900,000 $899,000 0.1%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,255 SqFt

2595 Finch Lane, Homewood, CA 96141

Listed by Sally J Gardner COMPASS

4260 Doe Avenue, Homewood, CA 96141
Sold on 10/01/2024
21

$860,000 $858,000 0.2%

1 Bed 2 Bath 1,152 SqFt

4260 Doe Avenue, Homewood, CA 96141

Listed by Ryan G Stokes COMPASS

10211 Thomas Drive, Truckee, CA 96161
Sold on 05/04/2026
27

$829,000 $799,000 3.8%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,774 SqFt

10211 Thomas Drive, Truckee, CA 96161

Listed by Ryan G Stokes COMPASS

13485 Olympic Drive, Truckee, CA 96161
Sold on 09/06/2024
21

$828,000 $828,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,525 SqFt

13485 Olympic Drive, Truckee, CA 96161

Listed by Ryan G Stokes COMPASS

14751 Mt Judah Drive, Truckee, CA 96161
Sold on 06/07/2024
21

$800,000 $799,000 0.1%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,036 SqFt

14751 Mt Judah Drive, Truckee, CA 96161

Listed by Ryan G Stokes COMPASS

14567 Royal Way, Truckee, CA 96161
Sold on 10/06/2025
8

$760,000 $799,000 4.9%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,848 SqFt

14567 Royal Way, Truckee, CA 96161

Listed by Robin R Foster COMPASS

11263 Northwoods Boulevard, Truckee, CA 96161
Sold on 05/28/2024
7

$710,000 $729,000 2.6%

2 Beds 2 Baths

11263 Northwoods Boulevard, Truckee, CA 96161

Listed by Ryan G Stokes COMPASS

5105 Gold Bend, Truckee, CA 96161
Sold on 12/15/2025
27

$655,000 $675,000 3.0%

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,008 SqFt

5105 Gold Bend, Truckee, CA 96161

Listed by Ryan G Stokes COMPASS

1001 Commonwealth Drive, Kings Beach, CA 96143
Sold on 12/04/2023
21

$650,000 $658,000 1.2%

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,356 SqFt

1001 Commonwealth Drive, Kings Beach, CA 96143

Listed by Ryan G Stokes COMPASS

9512 Parker Lane, Truckee, CA 96161-0000
Sold on 03/24/2025
28

$640,000 $625,000 2.4%

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,343 SqFt

9512 Parker Lane, Truckee, CA 96161-0000

Listed by Katherine Benty COMPASS

12678 Hidden Circle, Truckee, CA 96161-0000
Sold on 10/23/2025
28

$640,000 $665,000 3.8%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,340 SqFt

12678 Hidden Circle, Truckee, CA 96161-0000

Listed by Katherine Benty COMPASS

2000 North Village Drive, Truckee, CA 96161
Sold on 08/08/2024
21

$572,500 $598,000 4.3%

1 Bed 2 Bath 800 SqFt

2000 North Village Drive, Truckee, CA 96161

Listed by Ryan G Stokes COMPASS

 Logo
 Brokerage LogoBrokerage Logo
Get In Touch
  • (530) 675-HOME
  • hello@tahoeestatesgroup.com
FacebookInstagramYouTubeLinkedIn
COMPASS
  • 12010 Donner Pass Road Ste201
    Truckee, CA 96161
  • (530) 214-9050
Resources
  • Map Search
  • Neighborhoods
  • Featured Listings
  • Market Reports
  • What's My Home Worth?